Gd-III Staff of SDO (C) Office

Sl. No Name of Employee Designation Duty Allotted  
1 Sri Tarun Buragohain Sr. Asstt.

     1)Issue of PRC                                        2)Issue of Caste Certificate
  3)Issue of Senior Citizen Certificate.  4)N.R.C Cell

2 Sri Ashok Kr Baruah Sr. Asstt.

    1)Nazarat Branch  (Act as Nazir)  2)Border Branch   
3)Circuit House                              4)DM & Relief
5) Matter related to Assembly & Parliamentary Questions.

3 Md Sazad Ahmed Jr. Asstt.

    1)Land Records (R.K.G. )            2)Land Reform           
3)T.N. Branch
4)Encroachment 5) Development Branch

4 Sri Thaneswar Baruah Jr. Asstt.      Election Branch (Cashier/ Accountant)
5 Sri Prodip Ghosh Jr. Asstt.

     1) Nazarat Branch (act as Asstt. Nazir)    2)   i/c Circuit House 
3)
   Magistracy (L & O)                             4)   CI Operations 
5)
   Office compound cleanliness.           6)   Swach Bharat Matters.    
7)
   GAD MIS.
                                            8)Protocol Matters

6 Smti Nizora Buragohain Jr. Asstt.

    1)Public Relations of SDO(Civil) Office 2)Public Grievance Cell  
3)Women Cell
                                            4)
Administration Branch

7 Miss Hemalini Gogoi, Jr. Asstt.

    1)Magistracy Branch (Cr. PC. Cases)       2)Settlement Branch.  
3)RTI Branch       
                                       4)PFC Operator  

4) Bakijai Cases

8 Miss Runu Khanikar Jr. Asstt.

     1) Receipt Section   2) Issue of Official Letters.
     3) Matter related to Correspondence of Public Representatives.

9 Sri Prasanta Gogoi Jr. Asstt.

1)Accounts Branch  2)Bakijai Branch & Cases   3) Cashier

10 Sri Biswajit Nath Jr. Asstt.

1)   CA to SDO   2)Personnel Branch  3) IT & E-District Matters

11 Md Iftikhar Rahman Jr. Asstt.

1) Issue of delayed Birth/ death Certificates
2) Asstt to DM & Relief  Branch 
 3) PFC Operator    4) Bakijai Cases

12 Md Mukshed Uddin Mukib Ahmed Copyist

1) PA to SDO (C)  2) Assist to RKG, TN & Development Branch

13 Sri Iftikhar Hussain Jr. Asstt.

1) Supply Branch
2. Sub-Registrar Office, Nazira
   (Handling of Server & Computerization of registration.
3. Assist to Public Grievance Cell

14 Smti Mrinalini Devi Singha Jr. Asstt.

1) Election Branch              2) Next of Kin(s) Certificate      3) Bakijai Cases

 

Gd-IV Staff of SDO (C) Office

1. Sri Keshab Neog- Process Server
2. Sri Abhijit Gogoi-   Process Server
3. Sri Mridul Dutta- Process Server
4. Sri Tarun Shyam-  Process Server
5. Sri Arun Borpator- Office Peon
6. Sri Paramananda Gogoi- Office Peon
7. Sri Sukheswar Panging- Office Peon
8. Sri Dinen Duwarah- Office Peon
9. Sri Baikuntha Gogoi- Office Peon
10.  Sri Deba Kanta Baruah- Office Peon
11. Sri Ganesh Kalita, Chowkidar
12. Sri Kiran Tantabai- Night Chowkidar  
12. Sri Hara Kt. Khanikar- Office Peon (Fixed Pay)
1. Sri Pulin Mili- Mali
2. Sri Pronobjyoti Borah- Cook
3. Sri Mridul Ojah- Bearer
4. Sri Nripen Thumung- Chowkidar

Copyright (c) Nazira Sub-Divisional (Civil) Administration
Designed by: Biswajit Nath
Hosted by: NIC, Sivasagar 
Updated on June, 2018